AMAZIN’ DAISON! 2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK REVIEW - USAC Racing (2024)

AMAZIN’ DAISON! 2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK REVIEW

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media

Speedway, Indiana (June 20, 2024)………Daison Pursley made it abundantly clear throughout each night of 2024 USAC Indiana Midget Week that he was truly in championship form.

On opening night at Lawrenceburg Speedway, he led late and finished second. He took third a night later at Lincoln Park Speedway. At Bloomington Speedway, he broke through for his first career IMW victory. He solidified himself at the top of the standings with another third in the penultimate round at Tri-State Speedway. In the Kokomo finale, he spectacularly made all the right moves down the stretch to score his second win of the series.

By the end of the week, the Locust Grove, Okla. native had become the first driver to finish inside the top-five of every USAC Indiana Midget feature event since Kyle Larson in 2020. Incidentally, that year, Larson drove the Tucker-Boat Motorsports No. 86 to the IMW title. This year, it was Pursley achieving the same accolades in the CBI Industries No. 86, both entries owned by Chad Boat.

It was at the beginning of the 2024 season in which Pursley and Boat teamed up for a full run at the USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship, and already, with a USAC Indiana Midget Week championship in hand, it’s clear that this combination has quickly found its groove.

“Daison and I have super clicked, and it’s been a lot of fun,” CB Industries owner Chad Boat stated. “We’ve also raced a lot together, not so much in midgets, but we ran a lot of micro races together and I’ve gotten to learn more of what he wants to feel in the car. With the micro, we got to try stuff and some of that has translated into what we’re doing with the midget right now.”

Pursley led practically every single statistical category of Indiana Midget Week 2024: wins (2), top-fives (5), top-tens (5), fast qualifying times (2) and heat race wins (3). To top things off, he even passed the most cars throughout the week (38) to earn USAC Indiana Midget Week ProSource Passing Master honors.

Elsewhere throughout Indiana Midget Week, Ryan Timms took to the high side of Lawrenceburg’s 3/8-mile and never wavered, thus propelling himself from the 12th starting position to the lead with four laps remaining en route to capturing his second consecutive IMW victory at The Burg in as many tries in as many years. The 30-lap barnburner featured six lead changes, the most in a USAC Indiana Midget Week main event since the Kokomo round a decade ago in 2014. Timms, in his Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports entry, also provided Mike Curb his milestone 200th career victory as USAC national entrant, the first to reach the double-century mark in series history.

In the second round at Lincoln Park, second place had no place in Emerson Axsom’s vocabulary. In fact, second place had become a way too common gut punch for the Franklin, Indiana racer since his most recent USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship triumph nearly three years earlier in the summer of 2021. Since that point, Axsom had finished as the runner-up on an astonishing nine different occasions with nary a victory to show for his efforts in USAC National Midget competition. Despite leading all drivers with 30 laps led during IMW, Axsom competed in only the first two events due to weekend sprint car commitments.

Less than a week after collecting his first career USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car points-paying victory at Iowa’s Knoxville Raceway, Pursley added a first career USAC Indiana Midget Week feature triumph to his accomplishments on Bloomington’s 1/4-mile red clay. This time around, Pursley started seventh on the grid. However, he wasted no time getting to work and raced his way into the lead for good on lap 16 of 30. In doing so, Pursley vaulted Timms for the IMW point lead.

By the time the series reached round four at Tri-State, by all accounts, this hadn’t exactly been the week that Logan Seavey and Abacus Racing had envisioned. After successive finishes of 17th (DNF), 11th and 4th in their first three IMW outings, the defending series champions outdueled Kyle Cummins for their first win of the week. The ultimate slider fest of all slider fests commenced between Cummins and Seavey on a restart with eight laps to go and the two exchanged the lead twice a lap for the next four circuits until Seavey took over for good with five laps remaining.

By the time Daison Pursley was pushed off for the start of Sunday night’s finale at Kokomo, he had already locked up his first USAC Indiana Midget Week title. Despite that fact, Pursley had no inclination of stopping anytime soon. Starting seventh on the grid, Pursley worked his way toward the front, and with five laps remaining, wrestled the lead away from Michael Pickens and fended off a swarm of others to score the feature win and the Indiana Midget Week crown in one fell swoop.

With that, Pursley became the fifth driver in the 20-year history of IMW to hit a walk-off home run, so to speak, by winning the final race of the series and the championship on the same evening, joining Bryan Clauson (2009), Brad Kuhn (2010), Christopher Bell (2013) and Rico Abreu (2015) in that club.

Pursley achieved his first IMW championship by a record 74-point margin, surpassing the former record of 73 posted by Kyle Larson in 2020. Incidentally, Larson earned team owner Chad Boat his first IMW title that year, and now, Pursley has delivered a second for Boat in a similarly dominant fashion.

Now Pursley hopes that the week is just the start of something even bigger and better by translating an Indiana Midget Week title into a USAC National Midget championship at year’s end, a feat achieved in each of the last three seasons by Buddy Kofoid (2021-22) and Logan Seavey (2023).

“I never thought you could put ‘championship’ by my name just because I feel like I’ve torn up a lot of stuff over the years,” Pursley said with a wry smile. “It’s cool to win the USAC Indiana Midget Week championship. Hopefully this leads to many more.”

Gavin Miller had the biggest charge of USAC Indiana Midget Week, advancing from 23rd to 7th in the final race at Kokomo. Furthermore, 43 drivers appeared in a 2024 Indiana Midget Week event. Eighteen individuals started all six IMW feature events: Jake Andreotti, Jade Avedisian, Zach Daum, Jacob Denney, Kale Drake, Justin Grant, Kyle Jones, Chase McDermand, Cannon McIntosh, Gavin Miller, Ethan Mitchell, Michael Pickens, Daison Pursley, Taylor Reimer, Hayden Reinbold, Logan Seavey, Ryan Timms and Zach Wigal.

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK STAT LEADERS

Driver Champion: Daison Pursley

Most Feature Wins: 2-Daison Pursley

Laps Led: 30-Emerson Axsom

Top-Fives: 5-Daison Pursley

Top-Tens: 5-Daison Pursley

Fast Qualifying Times: 2-Daison Pursley

Heat Race Wins: 3-Daison Pursley

Feature Starts: 5-Jake Andreotti, Jade Avedisian, Zach Daum, Jacob Denney, Kale Drake, Justin Grant, Kyle Jones, Chase McDermand, Cannon McIntosh, Gavin Miller, Ethan Mitchell, Michael Pickens, Daison Pursley, Taylor Reimer, Hayden Reinbold, Logan Seavey, Ryan Timms & Zach Wigal

Most Positions Gained in a Feature: Jun 9: Kokomo Speedway - Gavin Miller (23rd to 7th)

USAC Indiana Midget Week ProSource Passing Master: Daison Pursley (38)

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Jun 4: Circle City Raceway - Indianapolis, IN

WINNER: Rained Out

Jun 5: Lawrenceburg Speedway - Lawrenceburg, IN

WINNER: Ryan Timms (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports #67)

Jun 6: Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN

WINNER: Emerson Axsom (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports #67K)

Jun 7: Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN

WINNER: Daison Pursley (CB Industries #86)

Jun 8: Tri-State Speedway - Haubstadt, IN

WINNER: Logan Seavey (Abacus Racing #57)

Jun 9: Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN

WINNER: Daison Pursley (CB Industries #86)

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK DRIVER POINT STANDINGS

POS. PTS. DRIVER, HOMETOWN

1. 388 Daison Pursley, Locust Grove, Okla.

2. 314 Logan Seavey, Sutter, Calif.

3. 313 Cannon McIntosh, Bixby, Okla.

4. 290 Ryan Timms, Oklahoma City, Okla.

5. 277 Jacob Denney, Galloway, Ohio

6. 272 Justin Grant, Ione, Calif.

7. 265 Gavin Miller, Allentown, Pa.

8. 254 Zach Daum, Pocahontas, Ill.

9. 250 Kale Drake, Collinsville, Okla.

10. 241 Hayden Reinbold, Gilbert, Ariz.

11. 236 Zach Wigal, Belpre, Ohio

12. 234 Chase McDermand, Springfield, Ill.

13. 215 Michael Pickens, Auckland, N.Z.

14. 212 Taylor Reimer, Bixby, Okla.

15. 201 Jade Avedisian, Clovis, Calif.

16. 194 Jake Andreotti, Castro Valley, Calif.

17. 172 Kyle Cummins, Princeton, Ind.

18. 169 Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas

19. 167 Ethan Mitchell, Mooresville, N.C.

20. 151 Emerson Axsom, Franklin, Ind.

21. 131 Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, Ala.

22. 116 Drake Edwards, Peoria, Ariz.

23. 104 Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.

24. 102 Ricky Lewis, Camarillo, Calif.

25. 90 Lance Bennett, Aurora, Colo.

26. 81 Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pa.

27. 70 Kaiden Manders, Perth, WAU

28. 59 Blake Brannon, Morgan Hill, Calif.

29. 52 Kayla Roell, Dillsboro, Ind.

30. 44 Adam Bolyard, Rushville, Ind.

31. 40 Tom Dunkel, Menifee, Calif.

32. 39 Adam Taylor, Wheatfield, Ind.

33. 37 Jeff Schindler, Evansville, Ind.

34. 37 Frankie Guerrini, San Rafael, Calif.

35. 30 Robert Carson, Concord, Calif.

36. 30 Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas ,

37. 26 Daniel Whitley, Ferndale, Calif.

38. 20 Justin Dickerson, Pittsboro, Ind.

39. 10 Abby Hohlbein, Cloverdale, Ohio

40. 10 Glenn Styres, Ohsweken, Ont.

41. 10 Logan Prickett, Shelbyville, Ind.

42. 10 Jadon Rogers, Worthington, Ind.

43. 10 Stephen Schnapf, Newburgh, Ind.

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK STATISTICS

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK FEATURE WINS

2-Daison Pursley (Jun 7 at Bloomington Speedway & Jun 9 at Kokomo Speedway)

1-Emerson Axsom (Jun 6 at Lincoln Park Speedway)

1-Logan Seavey (Jun 8 at Tri-State Speedway)

1-Ryan Timms (Jun 5 at Lawrenceburg Speedway)

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK FEATURE LAPS LED

30-Emerson Axsom

24-Michael Pickens & Daison Pursley

22-Ryan Timms

18-Kyle Cummins

15-Justin Grant

9-Logan Seavey

7-Jake Andreotti

1-Jade Avedisian

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK TOP-5 FEATURE FINISHES

5-Daison Pursley

3-Cannon McIntosh & Logan Seavey

2-Emerson Axsom, Justin Grant & Ryan Timms

1-Kyle Cummins, Jacob Denney, Kale Drake, Gavin Miller, Michael Pickens, Taylor Reimer, Hayden Reinbold & Zach Wigal

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK TOP-10 FEATURE FINISHES

5-Daison Pursley

4-Zach Daum, Jacob Denney, Cannon McIntosh & Gavin Miller

3-Justin Grant, Chase McDermand, Logan Seavey & Ryan Timms

2-Emerson Axsom, Kyle Cummins, Kale Drake, Taylor Reimer & Zach Wigal

1-Jake Andreotti, Jade Avedisian, Ethan Mitchell, Michael Pickens, Hayden Reinbold & Jadon Rogers

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK HONEST ABE ROOFING FAST QUALIFYING TIMES

2-Daison Pursley

1-Chase McDermand, Logan Seavey & Zach Wigal

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK HONEST ABE ROOFING FAST QUALIFIERS

Jun 5: Lawrenceburg Speedway - Zach Wigal (14.578)

Jun 6: Lincoln Park Speedway - Daison Pursley (12.705)

Jun 7: Bloomington Speedway - Chase McDermand (12.143)

Jun 8: Tri-State Speedway - Daison Pursley (13.551)

Jun 9: Kokomo Speedway - Logan Seavey (13.318)

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK HEAT RACE WINS: (Presented by Simpson Race Products, Rod End Supply, T.J. Forged & Car IQ)

3-Daison Pursley

2-Jake Andreotti, Chase McDermand & Cannon McIntosh

1-Jade Avedisian, Kyle Cummins, Zach Daum, Kale Drake, Justin Grant, Kaiden Manders, Gavin Miller, Logan Seavey, Kevin Thomas Jr. & Zach Wigal

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK ELLIOTT’S CUSTOM TRAILERS & CARTS SEMI-FEATURE WINS

1-Frankie Guerrini, Hayden Reinbold & Adam Taylor

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK FEATURE STARTS

5-Jake Andreotti, Jade Avedisian, Zach Daum, Jacob Denney, Kale Drake, Justin Grant, Kyle Jones, Chase McDermand, Cannon McIntosh, Gavin Miller, Ethan Mitchell, Michael Pickens, Daison Pursley, Taylor Reimer, Hayden Reinbold, Logan Seavey, Ryan Timms & Zach Wigal

4-Drake Edwards & Ricky Lewis

3-Kyle Cummins, Hank Davis & Kevin Thomas Jr.

2-Emerson Axsom, Lance Bennett, Steve Buckwalter & Kaiden Manders

1-Adam Bolyard, Blake Brannon, Frankie Guerrini, Kayla Roell, Jadon Rogers, Jeff Schindler, Adam Taylor & Daniel Whitley

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK IRVIN KING HARD CHARGER OF THE RACE

Jun 5: Lawrenceburg Speedway - Justin Grant (18th to 6th)

Jun 6: Lincoln Park Speedway - Gavin Miller (16th to 10th)

Jun 7: Bloomington Speedway - Cannon McIntosh (13th to 6th)

Jun 8: Tri-State Speedway - Cannon McIntosh (23rd to 11th)

Jun 9: Kokomo Speedway - Gavin Miller (23rd to 7th)

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK DIRT DRAFT FASTEST HOT LAP DRIVER

Jun 5: Lawrenceburg Speedway - Zach Daum (14.661)

Jun 6: Lincoln Park Speedway - Daison Pursley (12.666)

Jun 7: Bloomington Speedway - Kyle Cummins (12.093)

Jun 8: Tri-State Speedway - Jake Andreotti (13.502)

Jun 9: Kokomo Speedway - Daison Pursley (13.083)

=================

2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK INFERNO ARMOR FIRE MOVE OF THE NIGHT

Jun 5: Lawrenceburg Speedway - Hayden Reinbold

Jun 6: Lincoln Park Speedway - Jade Avedisian

Jun 7: Bloomington Speedway - Logan Seavey

Jun 8: Tri-State Speedway - Adam Taylor

Jun 9: Kokomo Speedway - Michael Pickens

=================

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK STATISTICS

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK CHAMPIONS: (2005-2024)

2005: Shane Cottle, Kansas, Ill.

2006: Shane Cottle, Kansas, Ill.

2007: Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, Ariz.

2008: Tracy Hines, New Castle, Ind.

2009: Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, Ind.

2010: Tracy Hines, New Castle, Ind. & Brad Kuhn, Avon, Ind.

2011: Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, Ind.

2012: Darren Hagen, Riverside, Calif.

2013: Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla.

2014: Rico Abreu, Saint Helena, Calif.

2015: Rico Abreu, Saint Helena, Calif.

2016: Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, Ind.

2017: Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif.

2018: Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind.

2019: Logan Seavey, Sutter, Calif.

2020: Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif.

2021: Buddy Kofoid, Penngrove, Calif.

2022: Buddy Kofoid, Penngrove, Calif.

2023: Logan Seavey, Sutter, Calif.

2024: Daison Pursley, Locust Grove, Okla.

=================

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK FEATURE WINS: (2005-2024)

9-Bryan Clauson & Kyle Larson

5-Christopher Bell, Buddy Kofoid & Tanner Thorson

4-Rico Abreu & Logan Seavey

3-Spencer Bayston, Shane Cottle, Tyler Courtney, Darren Hagen, Brad Kuhn, Michael Pickens & Chris Windom

2-Jerry Coons Jr., Jacob Denney, Thomas Meseraull, Daison Pursley, Davey Ray, Brad Sweet & Ryan Timms

1-Emerson Axsom, Brady Bacon, Chad Boat, Steve Buckwalter, Kyle Cummins, Dave Darland, Zach Daum, Corey Day, Jay Drake, Justin Grant, Tracy Hines, Levi Jones, Cannon McIntosh, Gavin Miller, Johnny Rodriguez, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Kevin Swindell & Kevin Thomas Jr.

=================

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK FAST QUALIFIERS: (2005-2024)

9-Rico Abreu & Kyle Larson

5-Bryan Clauson

4-Brady Bacon, Justin Grant, Logan Seavey, & Chris Windom

3-Chad Boat, Steve Buckwalter, Brad Sweet & Tanner Thorson

2-Christopher Bell, Jerry Coons Jr., Corey Day, Bobby East, Shane Golobic, Tracy Hines, Buddy Kofoid, Ethan Mitchell, Daison Pursley & Kevin Thomas Jr.

1-Jade Avedisian, Spencer Bayston, Tanner Carrick, Tyler Courtney, Chance Crum, Dave Darland, Zach Daum, Jacob Denney, Darren Hagen, Jesse Love, Chase McDermand, Cannon McIntosh, Thomas Meseraull, Michael Pickens, Chase Randall, Danny Stratton & Zach Wigal

=================

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK TOP-5 FEATURE FINISHES: (2005-2024)

28-Bryan Clauson

22-Tracy Hines

21-Jerry Coons Jr. & Kyle Larson

18-Justin Grant & Chris Windom

17-Logan Seavey & Tanner Thorson

16-Buddy Kofoid

15-Rico Abreu

14-Brad Kuhn

13-Darren Hagen

12-Brady Bacon, Christopher Bell & Tyler Courtney

10-Spencer Bayston, Shane Cottle, Cannon McIntosh & Brad Sweet

9-Emerson Axsom & Kevin Thomas Jr.

8-Dave Darland, Michael Pickens & Daison Pursley

6-Chad Boat, Steve Buckwalter, Kyle Cummins, Zach Daum, Jacob Denney & Thomas Meseraull

5-Bobby East, Shane Golobic, Davey Ray & Bryant Wiedeman

4-Levi Jones, Jason McDougal, Kevin Swindell & Cole Whitt

3-Caleb Armstrong, Brenham Crouch, Brad Mosen, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Tyler Thomas, Ryan Timms & Josh Wise

2-Alex Bright, Kaylee Bryson, Tanner Carrick, Corey Day, Jay Drake, Brad Loyet, Chase McDermand, Gavin Miller, Mitchel Moles, Jeremy Warren & Zeb Wise

1-Bubba Altig, Jade Avedisian, Brent Beauchamp, Clinton Boyles, Chance Crum, Kale Drake, Andrew Felker, Brian Gerster, Ryan Kaplan, Ethan Mitchell, Jace Park, Taylor Reimer, Hayden Reinbold, Johnny Rodriguez, Gio Scelzi, Hunter Schuerenberg, Holly Shelton, Jon Stanbrough, Chase Stockon, Gary Taylor, Dillon Welch & Zach Wigal

=================

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK TOP-10 FEATURE FINISHES: (2005-2024)

42-Jerry Coons Jr.

35-Tracy Hines

34-Bryan Clauson

29-Justin Grant & Chris Windom

28-Tanner Thorson

27-Brady Bacon

26-Rico Abreu, Zach Daum & Logan Seavey

24-Darren Hagen & Brad Kuhn

22-Buddy Kofoid, Kyle Larson & Kevin Thomas Jr.

21-Michael Pickens

19-Cannon McIntosh

17-Steve Buckwalter, Dave Darland & Thomas Meseraull

16-Spencer Bayston, Chad Boat & Shane Cottle

15-Tyler Courtney & Daison Pursley

14-Shane Golobic

13-Bobby East

12-Christopher Bell & Jason McDougal

11-Jacob Denney & Brad Sweet

10-Caleb Armstrong, Emerson Axsom, Kyle Cummins, Levi Jones & Tyler Thomas

9-Bryant Wiedeman

8-Kaylee Bryson, Tanner Carrick, Brad Loyet, Gavin Miller & Taylor Reimer

7-Davey Ray

6-Jade Avedisian, Alex Bright, Andrew Felker, Chase McDermand, Brad Mosen, Ryan Robinson & Ryan Timms

5-Brent Beauchamp, Corey Day, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Cole Whitt, Josh Wise & Zeb Wise

4-Brenham Crouch, Carson Macedo, Chase Stockon & Kevin Swindell

3-Clinton Boyles, Cole Carter, Shane Hmiel & Kody Swanson

2-Bubba Altig, Jake Andreotti, Chase Barber, Jay Drake, Kale Drake, Damion Gardner, Ronnie Gardner, Brian Gerster, Shane Hollingsworth, Darren Jenkins, Ethan Mitchell, Chase Randall, Hayden Reinbold, Johnny Rodriguez, Holly Shelton, Matt Smith, Gary Taylor, Jeremy Warren, Zach Wigal & Hayden Williams

1-Garrett Aitken, A.J. Anderson, Dakoda Armstrong, Teddy Beach, Ryan Bernal, Cole Bodine, Austin Brown, Brian Carber, Henry Clarke, Jesse Colwell, Colten Cottle, Chance Crum, Ryan Durst, A.J. Fike, Blake Fitzpatrick, Josh Ford, Alfred Galedrige, Dominic Gorden, Chuck Gurney Jr., Scott Hatton, Jonathan Hendrick, Chase Johnson, Ryan Kaplan, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Trevor Kobylarz, Andrew Layser, Brock Maskovich, Parker Price-Miller, Mat Neely, Jake Neuman, Jace Park, Justin Peck, Jimi Quin, Jadon Rogers, Gio Scelzi, Hunter Schuerenberg, Matt Sherrell, Jake Slotten, Nathan Smee, Jon Stanbrough, Danny Stratton, Brandon Wagner, Gage Walker, Dillon Welch, Daniel Whitley & John Wolfe

=================

ALL-TIME USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK FEATURE STARTS: (2005-2024)

64-Jerry Coons Jr.

56-Zach Daum

50-Justin Grant

46-Brady Bacon & Tanner Thorson

45-Thomas Meseraull & Chris Windom

44-Dave Darland

42-Steve Buckwalter & Bryan Clauson

41-Kevin Thomas Jr.

40-Darren Hagen & Tracy Hines

38-Michael Pickens

36-Brad Kuhn

35-Rico Abreu

34-Logan Seavey

33-Cannon McIntosh

32-Chad Boat

30-Davey Ray

28-Alex Bright & Tyler Courtney

27-Bobby East

26-Levi Jones

25-Daison Pursley & Tyler Thomas

24-Shane Cottle, Kyle Larson & Jason McDougal

23-Caleb Armstrong & Buddy Kofoid

22-Shane Golobic & Ethan Mitchell

21-Tanner Carrick & Kyle Cummins

20-Spencer Bayston

19-Bryant Wiedeman

18-Christopher Bell & Hayden Reinbold

17-Brad Loyet, Taylor Reimer & Brad Sweet

16-Jade Avedisian, Emerson Axsom, Kaylee Bryson & Jacob Denney

15-Brenham Crouch, Chase McDermand & Holly Shelton

14-Cole Bodine & Ryan Robinson

13-Brad Mosen & Ryan Timms

12-Ronnie Gardner, Jake Neuman & Gage Walker

11-Jake Andreotti, Mario Clouser, Chance Crum, Tucker Klaasmeyer, Gavin Miller, Danny Stratton, Dillon Welch & Hayden Williams

10-Chase Barber, Andrew Felker, Sam Johnson, Jimi Quin, Nathan Smee & Cole Whitt

9-Trevor Kobylarz, Andrew Layser, Josh Wise & Zeb Wise

8-Brenden Bright, Corey Day, Shane Hmiel, Chase Johnson, Ricky Stenhouse Jr. & Kevin Swindell

7-Dalton Armstrong, Brent Beauchamp, Cole Carter, Henry Clarke, Maria Cofer, Tom Hessert III, Chase Randall, Levi Roberts, Matt Smith & Kody Swanson

6-Dakoda Armstrong, Brian Carber, Ryan Greth, Trey Gropp, Shane Hollingsworth, Kyle Jones, Jesse Love, Brayton Lynch, Carson Macedo, Matt Westfall & Daniel Whitley

5-Austin Brown, Jesse Colwell, Kale Drake, C.J. Leary, Trey Marcham, Mitchel Moles, Dustin Morgan, Billy Pauch Jr. & Zach Wigal

4-Bubba Altig, Ryan Bernal, Clinton Boyles, David Budres, Ryan Criswell, Drake Edwards, Ricky Ehrgott, Scott Hatton, Holley Hollan, Dayne Kingshott, Ricky Lewis, Tyler Nelson, Jace Park, Chase Stockon, Tanner Swanson, Gary Taylor, Bryce Townsend & Nick Wean

3-Garrett Aitken, Isaac Chapple, Hank Davis, Tony DiMattia, Jay Drake, Mariah Ede, Karsyn Elledge, A.J. Fike, Josh Ford, Noah Gass, Chett Gehrke, Brian Gerster, Dominic Gorden, Zane Hendricks, Mike Hess, Chelby Hinton, Darren Jenkins, Ryan Kaplan, Jimmy Light, Critter Malone, Dene McAllan, Justin Peck, Parker Price-Miller, Johnny Rodriguez, Hunter Schuerenberg, Ryan Smith, Jon Stanbrough, Bryan Stanfill & Jeremy Warren

2-A.J. Anderson, Teddy Beach, Kyle Beilman, Lance Bennett, Alex Bowman, Blake Brannon, Cody Brewer, Daron Clayton, Kellen Conover, Colten Cottle, Courtney Crone, Robert Dalby, Ryan Durst, Tony Elliott, Damion Gardner, Bobby Grewohl, Chuck Gurney Jr., Garrett Hansen, Nathan High, Chase Jones, Cade Lewis, Greg Lueckert, Kaiden Manders, Brock Maskovich, Jaimie McKinlay, Matt Moore, Adam Pierson, Daryn Pittman, Domain Ramsay, Gio Scelzi, Kent Schmidt, Matt Sherrell, Jimmy Simpson & Jason Yount

1-Robert Ballou, Adam Barth, Chris Baue, Jeff Bland Jr., Adam Bolyard, Kaidon Brown, Mark Brown, Travis Buckley, Adam Clarke, Shane co*ckrum, Kyle Craker, Justin Dickerson, Sean Dodenhoff, Don Droud Jr., Dave Ely, Murray Erickson, A.J. Felker, Blake Fitzpatrick, Alfred Galedrige, Bradley Galedrige, Rylan Gray, Ron Gregory, Frankie Guerrini, Russ Harper, Jonathan Hendrick, Ted Hines, Matt Hummel, Logan Jarrett, Cory Kruseman, Michael Lewis, Joe Liguori, Andy Malpocker, Mario Marietta, Chance Morton, Seth Motsinger, Mat Neely, Brian Postle, Brody Roa, Kayla Roell, Jadon Rogers, Nick Rowe, Jeff Schindler, Stephen Schnapf, Kyle Schuett, Alex Schutte, Jonathan Shafer, Casey Shuman, Landon Simon, Jake Slotten, Adam Taylor, Brandon Wagner, Todd Wanless & John Wolfe

AMAZIN’ DAISON! 2024 USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK REVIEW - USAC Racing (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Sen. Emmett Berge

Last Updated:

Views: 5783

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 voted)

Reviews: 87% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Sen. Emmett Berge

Birthday: 1993-06-17

Address: 787 Elvis Divide, Port Brice, OH 24507-6802

Phone: +9779049645255

Job: Senior Healthcare Specialist

Hobby: Cycling, Model building, Kitesurfing, Origami, Lapidary, Dance, Basketball

Introduction: My name is Sen. Emmett Berge, I am a funny, vast, charming, courageous, enthusiastic, jolly, famous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.